2020 Soberstock Schedule

*FREE Beverages served all day!
Coke and Pepsi products, Bottled Water and Coffee

= Meal     = Music
= AA     = Alanon/AlaTeen

Friday (October 9th)

11:30am - 1:00pm
Food Pavilion
Lunch: Deli Sandwiches, Chips, Salad Bar
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Food Pavilion Stage
The Coffee Hounds - Blues, Pop, Spiritual - Temple Terrace, FL
2:00pm - 2:55pm
Food Pavilion Stage
C4 - Alt Folk / country - Nashville, TN
3:00pm - 3:55pm
Food Pavilion Stage
Greg Gerace - Classic Rock w/Folk - Key West, FL
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Food Pavilion Stage
Victor Bortolotta - Folk - Tampa, FL
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Food Pavilion Stage
Jimmy Payne - Fishin Musician - Newfoundland, CAN
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Food Pavilion
Dinner: Sloppy Joes, Mac & Cheese, Chips, Salad Bar
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Swed Hall
OD Meeting
6:45pm - 7:45pm
The OAKS Fire Ring
Al-Anon Family Groups Bonfire Meet & Greet
6:45pm - 7:45pm
The Basketball Court
Alateen ~ Meet & Greet
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Swed Hall
Welcome Ceremony & Speaker: Deb G. from Lutz, FL
9:30pm - ???
Swed Hall
Coffeehouse Open Jam
9:30pm - 10:30pm
The OAKS Fire Ring
Alateen hang out
11:00pm - ???
Council Ring
OD Meeting

Saturday (October 10th)

7:00am - 8:30am
Food Pavilion
Breakfast: Buscuits & Gravy, Scrambled Eggs, Sausage, Yogurt, Cereals, Juices
7:30am - 9:00am
Council Circle
Meditation Meeting
9:00am - 9:45am
Main Stage
The Procrastinators - 90s Acoustic Rock - Tampa, FL
9:45am - 10:45am
Swed Hall
Al-Anon Meeting
10:00am - 11:00am
Sagamore Pavilion
Alateen ~ Let's Get Charged
10:00am - 10:45am
Main Stage
Orlino Rocks - Recovery Hip Hop - Jacksonville, FL
11:00am - 12:00pm
Swed Hall
Speaker: Scotty S. from Wesley Chapel, FL
11:30pm - 1:00pm
Food Pavilion
Lunch: Hot Dogs & Hamburgers, Chips, Salad Bar
12:15pm - 1:15pm
Main Stage
Dark Horse - Chick Rock - Lake Placid, FL
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Main Stage
Ezra Vancil - Americana - Dallas, TX
1:45pm - 2:45pm
Swed Hall
Al-Anon Open Discussion Meeting
2:45pm - 3:45pm
Main Stage
Ransom - Rock N Roll - Lake Placid, FL
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Swed Hall
OD Meeting
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Main Stage
Bad Things - Classic Rock/Blues - Tampa, FL
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Food Pavilion
Dinner: Pulled Pork, Cole Slaw, Corn, Chips, Salad Bar
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Swed Hall
Al-Anon Open Discussion Meeting
5:30pm - 6:45pm
Main Stage
The Indigo Project - Pop Rock - Tampa, FL
8:00pm - 9:00pm
The OAKS Fire Ring
Alateen Meeting
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Swed Hall
Committee Intro/Sobriety Countdown/Speaker: John C. from Land O' Lakes, FL
9:45pm - ???
Swed Hall
Karaoke
10:00pm - 11:00pm
The OAKS Fire Ring
AA/Al-Anon/Alateen ~ Everyone Welcome ~ S'mores and more
11:00pm - ???
Council Ring
OD Meeting

Sunday (October 11th)

Crack of Dawn
Everywhere
Amazing Grace
7:00am - 8:30am
Food Pavilion
Breakfast: Cereals, Pastries, Yogurt, Juices
9:00am - 10:00am
Swed Hall
"Came To Believe" Meeting - This is where we pick 4 people at random over the weekend and ask them to share how they "came to believe" in a Power greater than themselves.